Plastic Bottles Injection Blow Molding Moulding Machine

New 40TON Europe type 1ML–1000ML auto bottle no oil leakage machine advantage

  •  40TON
  •  Bottle machinery
  •  84773020
Fill out my online form.

Our Automatic Bottle Blowing Machine is suitable for producing PP/PE/PU/PC/PVC/PETG/HDPE/LDPE/ABS/….. plastic containers and bottles in all shapes. It is widely used to produce the carbonated bottle, pesticide bottle oil bottle cosmetics, wide-mouth bottle and hot fill bottle etc. Beverage bottle, cosmetic bottle, medicine bottle, jar etc.

Main Technical Parameters
ItemUnitZQU40ZQU60ZQU80ZQU100
Screw Diametermm40455060
ScrewL/D22:122:122:122:1
Injection   weightg176260314415
Clamping force   of injectionKN4006008001000
Clamping force   of blowingKN60100120150
Opening stroke   of mold platemm140140140150
Max. plate   sizemm480×340600×390800×4001000×460
Mold thinknessmm180240280280
Motor powerKW11223030
stripping   strokemm210230230230
Dry cycless3.5444
Total powerKW20304045
Hydraulic   pressureMpa14141414
Min. air   pressureMpa0.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.20.7-1.2
Max. diameter   of bottlemm120120120120
Max. bottle   heightmm220220220220
Suitable   bottle size rangeml1-10001-10001-10001-1000
Dimension(L*W*H)m3*1.3*1.73.5*1.4*1.84*1.6*24.5*1.8*2
Net   weightTon3.85.5810

Machine advantage:
Clamping parts: special designed single crossbeam dual-cylinder balance clamping system, for fast opening and closing mold while ensuring uniform distribution
Rotation mechanism: unique rotating mechanism design, and equipped with automatic lubrication system,ensure rotation precision be consistent.
Injection components: Alternative efficient plasticizing mixing screw, optimization of the injection unit,improve the injection stability and accuracy in ensuring
Hydraulic system: Equipped with electro-hydraulic servo system, the machine is running stable, low noise, high response and energy saving of 25% to 45%
Rotation mechanism: unique rotating mechanism design, and equipped with automatic lubrication system,ensure rotation precision be consistent.

Machine Images

Mould photos

Bottle photos

Exhibition Display

The reasons why you choose us:
1).Adopt energy-saving system which can increase about 40% efficiency.
2). The capacity is 50% higher than other machines.
3). Power consumption is about 15% lower than others.
4). All process are well computerized which makes the operation more convenient.
5). Imported hydraulic components which could guarantee the stable working for long time.
6). This machine adopt the directional proportional valves which can guarantee the stable working.

Company Information
Our company is located in Zhangjiagang City,Jiangsu Province,which is about 110kms away from Shanghai,its very convenient to delivery and export.
Also our team is a professional manufacturer of injection blow molding machines which has many years of experience in the plastic area and have a good reputation in this field,we have sold our products to European,Africa,South Africa and Asia areas.

Packaging&Delivery
The normal package is wooden box(Size: L*W*H). If export to european countries,the wooden box will be fumigated.If container is too tigher,we will use pe film for packing or pack it according to customers special request. And for the big/weight machine, we will use the film to pack the machine, and use the iron wire to fix it.

The services we could provide
1.It’s our honor if you could visit our company in person,we will show you the machine running progress.
If you need,we could also send some bottle samples for your reference.
2.To install the machine,our engineers could go to your factory and help training your employees to operate the machine.
3.We will deliver the machine and provide the bill of landing on time to make sure you can get the machine ASAP.
4.We provide 13 months warranty of the machine and life-long technical support.